Paralympics 2021 India Medal List Download , Olympics 2021 Indian Medal Details

Paralympics  2021 India Medal List Download , Olympics 2021 Indian Medal Details 



Dear Aspiration Welcome to my site West Bengal Job , Today I am going to share all information about Olympics 2021 Indian Medal Chart  or Paralympics 2021 India Medal List , So if you want to Collect  General Knowledge  about Olympics Medal list then this blog will help you. 







Olympics 2021 Indian Medal Details
Olympics 2021 Indian Medal Details 






Olympics 2021 Indian Medal Details 


Mirabai ChanuSilver Medal in Weight Lifting (Women’s 49kg)
Indian Hockey TeamBronze Medal in Men’s Hockey tournament
PV SindhuBronze Medal in Women’s Single Badminton
Lovlina BorgohainBronze Medal in Women’s Welterweight Boxing
Ravi Kum DahiyaSilver Medal in Men’s 57 kg Wrestling
Bajrang PuniaBronze Medal in Men’s Freestyle 65kg Wrestling
Neeraj ChopraGold Medal in Men’s Javelin Throw87.58
(First Gold Medalist from India in Olympics 2021 )



List of Indian Paralympic Medal Winners 2021


Event

Sportsperson

Medal

Women's 10m air rifle standing SH1 event  Avani Lekhara Gold 
F64 Javelin ThrowSumit Antil Gold 
Class 4 Table TennisBhavina Patel Silver
T64 High JumpPraveen KumarSilver
T42 High JumpMariyappan Thangavelu Silver
F46 Javelin Throw Devendra JhajhariaSilver

F56 Discus Throw 

Yogesh Kathuniya Silver 
T-47 High JumpNishad KumarSilver 
F46 Javelin ThrowSundar Singh GurjarBronze
Men's 10m air pistol SH1Singhraj Adhana Bronze
T42 High JumpSharad Kumar Bronze
R8 Women's 50m Rifle 3P SH1 Avani Lekhara Bronze

 Olympics 2021 Country Wise Medal List 


Medal RankCountryGold MedalSilver MedalBronze MedalTotal Medals
48India (IND)1247
1United States (USA)394133113
2China (CHN)38321888
3Japan (JPN)27141758
4Great Britain (GBR)22212265
5ROC (ROC)20282371
6Australia (AUS)1772246
7Netherlands (NED)10121436
8France (FRA)10121133
9Germany (GER)10111637
10Italy (ITA)10102040
11Canada (CAN)761124
12Brazil (BRA)76821
13New Zealand (NZL)76720
14Cuba (CUB)73515
15Hungary (HUN)67720
16Republic Of Korea (KOR)641020
17Poland (POL)45514
18Czech Republic (CZE)44311
19Kenya (KEN)44210
20Norway (NOR)4228
21Jamaica (JAM)4149
22Spain (ESP)38617
23Sweden (SWE)3609
24Switzerland (SUI)34613
25Denmark (DEN)34411
26Croatia (CRO)3328
27Iran (IRI)3227
28Serbia (SRB)3159
29Belgium (BEL)3137
30Bulgaria (BUL)3126
31Slovenia (SLO)3115
32Uzbekistan (UZB)3025
33Georgia (GEO)2518
34Chinese Taipei (TPE)24612
35Turkey (TUR)22913
36Greece (GRE)2114
36Uganda (UGA)2114
38Ecuador (ECU)2103
39Ireland (IRL)2024
39Israel (ISR)2024
41Qatar (QAT)2013
42Bahamas (BAH)2002
42Kosovo (KOS)2002
44Ukraine (UKR)161219
45Belarus (BLR)1337
46Romania (ROU)1304
46Venezuela (VEN)1304
49Hong Kong (HKG)1236
50Philippines (PHI)1214
50Slovakia (SVK)1214
52South Africa (RSA)1203
53Austria (AUT)1157
54Egypt (EGY)1146
55Indonesia (INA)1135
56Ethiopia (ETH)1124
56Portugal (POR)1124
58Tunisia (TUN)1102
59Estonia (EST)1012
59Fiji (FIJ)1012
59Latvia (LAT)1012
59Thailand (THA)1012
63Bermuda (BER)1001
63Morocco (MAR)1001
63Puerto Rico (PUR)1001
66Colombia (COL)0415
67Azerbaijan (AZE)0347
68Dominican Republic (DOM)0325
69Armenia (ARM)0224
70Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)0213
71Mongolia (MGL)0134
72Argentina (ARG)0123
72San Marino (SMR)0123
74Jordan (JOR)0112
74Malaysia (MAS)0112
74Nigeria (NGR)0112
77Bahrain (BRN)0101
77Lithuania (LTU)0101
77Namibia (NAM)0101
77North Macedonia (MKD)0101
77Saudi Arabia (KSA)0101
77Turkmenistan (TKM)0101
83Kazakhstan (KAZ)0088
84Mexico (MEX)0044
85Finland (FIN)0022
86Botswana (BOT)0011
86Burkina Faso (BUR)0011
86Cote D’Ivoire (CIV)0011
86Ghana (GHA)0011
86Grenada (GRN)0011
86Kuwait (KUW)0011
86Moldova (MDA)0011
86Syria (SYR)0011
West Bengal Job Whatsapp Group






West Bengal Job Facebook Group






West Bengal Job YouTube channel 




West Bengal Job Telegram Group






tokyo olympics 2021,olympics 2021,tokyo olympics 2021 india medals,tokyo olympics 2021 medal list india,olympics 2021 medal tally,olympic medal,tokyo olympics 2021 medal list,tokyo olympics 2021 medal count,olympics 2021 india medals,tokyo olympics,olympics,tokyo olympics india medal,tokyo olympics india medal tally,tokyo olympics 2021 gold medal india priya malik,tokyo olympics 2020,olympic games 2021,tokyo 2020 olympics medal tally




একটি মন্তব্য পোস্ট করুন

0 মন্তব্যসমূহ