SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Notification; Check Exam Date, Eligibility Criteria & Other Details

 

SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Notification; Check Exam Date, Eligibility Criteria & Other Details 




  Get All Latest Update Alerts - Join our Groups in  Whatsapp  Telegram |  Google News






Good News!! SBI Clerk 2022 Apply Online process started, check out all the details from here. The State Bank of India’s Central Recruitment and Promotion Department has disclosed the long-awaited employment advertisement to hire more than 5000 clerical staff through this General Recruitment Drive. As per the job notification, SBI Recruitment of Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales) in Clerical Cadre has released to fill up 5121 vacancies with well-qualified candidates. Eligible candidates can use this golden opportunity by applying SBI Junior Associate Online Application Form on or before the closing date, i.e. 20th of May 2021.


SBI Clerk 2022 Notification



SBI Clerk Recruitment 2022 Notification | State Bank of India Junior Associate Vacancies Apply Online @ www.sbi.co.in/careers

Aspirants, are you waiting for State Bank of India Clerk 2022 Recruitment Notification and Exam Dates to release? If I am right, then your wait is now over. The department has invited SBI online applications from eligible Indian Nationals for appointment to 5121 JA vacancies in Clerical Cadre. It includes 5000 JA Regular Vacancies and 121 JA Backlog Vacancies. Here candidates who have a Graduation degree in any discipline are quite eligible to apply for SBI Clerk Vacancies. The age of aspirants must be above 20 years and below 28 years as on 01-04-2021. Only those aspirants having their qualification and age limit as per the criteria can go for Jr Associate career opportunity in the State Bank of India.


Read More : Current Affairs month of Feb 2022 pdf Download 




SBI Clerk 2022 Notification – Overview

♦ State Bank JA Recruitment Highlights ♦
Organization Name:STATE BANK OF INDIA
Advertisement No.:CRPD/CR/2021-22/09
No. of Vacancies:5121+ vacancies
Post Name:Clerical Cadre Posts
Job Role:Junior Associates (Customer Support & Sales)
Probation Period:Minimum 06 months
Job Type:Central Government Jobs
Job Category:Banking Sector Jobs
Job Placement:India
Registration Mode:Online mode only
Application Dates:Will be intimated in due course
Prelims Exam Date:Notified Soon
Mains Exam Date:Notified Soon
Official Website:www.sbi.co.in

SBI Clerk Vacancy 2022 – Details

 Allocation of Regular & Backlog Vacancies Category wise ♦
Circle NamesJr Associate Regular VacanciesJr Associate Backlog Vacancies
GENEWSOBCSCSTTOTALOBCSCSTTOTAL
Ahmedabad371902436313590200004040
Bangalore16040108642840005002126
Bhopal831918255319800001010
Bengal1272966621630000000000
Bhubaneswar31070912167500000000
Chandigarh215491061320851000000000
Chennai20847127890447504040008
Delhi731530240815000000000
Chandigarh/ Delhi501129200011000000000
Hyderabad1117427441927500000000
Jaipur721735292217504040412
Kerala550926090110000020406
Lucknow/ Delhi1453594730335011040419
Maharashtra/ Mumbai Metro28663172635664000000000
Maharashtra/ Goa07010100011000000000
North Eastern1152143135324500000000
TOTAL VACANCIES ⇒210948011817224234915241483121
« Special Recruitment Drive »
Chandigarh27051404055500000000
North Eastern15030000123000000000
TOTAL VACANCIES ⇒42081404178500000000
GRAND TOTAL ⇒215148811957264405000241483121


Candidates must note that they can apply for State Bank of India Associates Jobs in one state & for one post only. While filling the online registration form, a candidate must ensure that whether he/ she is fulfilling every eligibility criteria as mentioned in SBI Junior Associate Notification 2022 or not. Below we have shared all the important details about State Bank JA Vacancies age limit, educational qualification, application/ examination fee, pay scale, selection process, exam pattern, etc. Hence to know more details about Clerk Recruitment in SBI, read this article till the end.

Eligibility Criteria for SBI Clerk Junior Associate Jobs 2022

Nationality/ Citizenship: People who are applying for this clerical post must be an Indian Citizen or Indian Nationals according to norms mentioned in the notification.

Educational Qualifications (as on 16th August 2021):-



  1. Graduation Degree in any discipline from a recognized University or any equivalent qualification recognized by Central Government for Junior Associate (JA) (Customer Support & Sales) Posts.
  2. Applying candidates who have integrated dual degree (IDD) certificate should ensure that the date of passing the IDD is on or before 16th August 2021.
  3. Candidates who are in the final year or semester of their Graduation may also apply subject to the condition that, if provisionally selected, they will have to produce proof of having passed the graduation exam on or before 16th August 2021.

Age Limitation (as on 01st April 2021): The reserved & unreserved category aspirants must have their age limit as per the criteria. You can check the age criteria category wise as shown below:-

  1. Minimum 20 years and Maximum 28 years as on 1st April 2021, i.e. contestants must have born after 02nd April 1993 and before 01st April 2001 (both days inclusive).
  2. Upper age relaxation will be applicable for reserved category as per the government norms:-
    • OBC Category = 31 years
    • SC/ ST Category = 33 years
    • PWD (General/ EWS) Category = 38 years
    • PWD (OBC) Category = 41 years
    • PWD (SC/ ST) Category = 43 years
    • Ex-Servicemen/ Disabled Ex-Servicemen = Actual period of service rendered in defense services + 03 years, (08 years for Disabled Ex-S belonging to SC/ ST) subject to the maximum age of 50 years.
    • Divorced Women, Widows and Women judicially separated from their husbands & who are not remarried:-
      • General = 35 years
      • OBC = 38 years
      • SC/ ST = 40 years 
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js?client=ca-pub-9462286797258019


SBI Clerk 2022 Application Fee

Application Fee & Intimation Charge (Non-Refundable): All those candidates belonging to UR/ OBC/ EWS categories must pay the application fee as well as intimation charge as shown below:-

  1. General, OBC & EWS category: Rs. 750/- only (rupees seven hundred & fifty only)
  2. SC, ST, PWD & XS/ DXS categories: Rs. 000/- (No Fee)
  3. Aspirants must note that fee/ intimation charges once paid will not be refunded under any circumstances.
  4. Fee Payment Modes (On-line mode only): Contestants can make the fee payment by using Debit Card or Credit Card or Internet Banking only by providing the information asked on the screen. Candidates have to pay the Transaction charges for online payment, if any, added by the bank. For application fee payment modes and procedure related complete details, candidates can find it from below or official notification link available at the bottom.

How to Apply SBI Clerk Online Application Form 2022?

Candidates who are willing to apply online for Junior Associate Vacancy in State Bank of India must have a valid Email ID & Mobile Number. Applicants should keep Email ID & Mobile No. active until the release of final results. Contestants who are not aware of how to submit SBI JA online application form can follow the procedure shown in the below description step by step. Whenever you start the registration process, please keep ready required details along with you to save time. The guidelines for online registration as follows:- 




♦ Step wise Process to Apply On-Line Application ♦
1st Step – First of all, open an official website of the State Bank of India – https://bank.sbi/careers.
2nd Step – On the home page, navigate to the “careers with us” section.
3rd Step – On the next page, find out the link titled “State Bank of India Recruitment for the post of Jr. Associate in Clerical Cadre”.
4th Step – Open it and read all eligibility details contained in a pdf file of the official notification.
5th Step – Now, click on the “Online Application Form” link to proceed further.
6th Step – Fill up the application with mandatory fields (Name, Age, Gender, Caste Category, Communication Address, Contact Number, Email ID, Centre of Examination, etc.) in the online prescribed format.
7th Step – Collect e-receipt by paying fees through Credit Card/ Debit Card/ Internet Banking.
8th Step – Affix your image of a recent passport size photo (dimensions 200 x 230 pixels & file size 20 kb to 50 kb), signature (dimensions 140 x 60 pixels & file size 10 kb to 20 kb) and other necessary documents only in a JPG or JPEG format.
9th Step – Verify filled up details and then submit them for completing the registration procedure.
10th Step – Download the generated copy of a registration form & e-receipt to your computer/ mobile. If possible, then also print a copy of the e-receipt and application form for just a record.

Important Links

Download State Bank of India Clerk 2021-22 Notification PDF

Apply SBI Clerk 2021-22 Online Application Form


 


West Bengal Job Whatsapp Group






West Bengal Job Facebook Group






West Bengal Job YouTube channel 




West Bengal Job Telegram Group






একটি মন্তব্য পোস্ট করুন

0 মন্তব্যসমূহ